LaPorteCountyLife default share image
valpolife logo portagelife logo nwindianalife logo Share good news

Indiana Coaches of Girls' Sports Association Announces 2017-17 Girls Basketball All-State Teams


The Indiana Coaches of Girls' Sports Association (ICGSA) represents each of the ten girls' sports in Indiana. Our membership is over 1300 Indiana coaches, with representation from all levels of coaching. We are proud to provide many services for the coaches and opportunities for the female athlete.

2017-17 ICGSA Basketball First Team All-State

Courtney Dunlap - Argos
Tori Styers - Culver Girls Academy
Kylie Fehrman - Lake Central
Jasmine Wright - Merrillville
Audrey Minix - North White
Karissa McLaughlin - Homestead
Madison Parker - Homestead
Nicole Konieczny - South Bend St. Joseph
Daly Sullivan - South Bend St. Joseph
Aly Reiff - Whitko
Katlyn Gilbert - Heritage Christian
Keya Patton - Indianapolis Cathedral
Rikki Harris - Indianapolis North Central
Ajanae Thomas - Indianapolis North Central
Rachel McCimore - Zionsville
Maliah Howard-Bass - Columbus North
Ashlyn Huffman - Columbus North
Madison Wise - Greenfield Central
Kyra Whitaker - Greensburg
MacKenzie Blazek - Whiteland
Taylor Drury - Eastern (Pekin)
Rachel Stewart - Eastern (Pekin)
Claire Rauck - Providence
Abi Haynes - Vincennes Lincoln
Alison Hein - Vincennes Lincoln

2017-17 ICGSA Basketball Second Team All-State

Sydney Taylor - Crown Point
Lauren Ladowski - Lake Central
Sophia Nolan - Marquette Catholic
Kiarra Thompson - Merrillville
Alexander Bobe - Oregon-Davis
Leigha Brown - DeKalb
Sydney Freeman - Central Noble
Kyannah Stull - John Glenn
Brooke McKinley - Northridge
Madison Layden - Northwestern
Sydney Parrish - Hamilton Southeastern
Bre Lloyd - Hamilton Southeastern
Abby Downard - Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Taylor Ramey - Indianapolis North Central
Kayana Traylor - Martinsville
Lmani Guy - Columbus North
Katie Helgason - Greenfield Central
Lilly Simon - Jac-Cen-Del
Breanna Boles - Lapel
Cameron Tabor - New Castle
Samantha Mathews - Charlestown
Anna Newman - Evansville North
Makinzi Meurer - North Knox
Brooke James - Princeton Community
Hannah Wolford - Providence

2017-17 ICGSA Basketball Third Team All-State

Emma Nolan - Marquette Catholic
Hanna Novenoske - Michigan City
Maci Heimlich - North White
Lenna Tetzloff - Oregon-Davis
Allison Andrews - Plymouth
Grace Hunter - Bellmont
Trinitee Harris - Elkhart Central
Kendall Bostic - Northwestern
Lindsy Kline - Penn
Lexi Dellinger - South Adams
Jaycee Parrett - Wabash
Katie Giller - Beech Grove
DeShawna Harper - Heritage Christian
Tayra Breitbach - Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Ajah Stallings - Indianapolis North Central
Emily Kiser - Noblesville
Alyssa Robben - East Central
Kamryn McCool - Franklin County
Sam Hammel - Pendleton Heights
Kaitlyn Howe - Rushville Consolidated
Sidney Crowe - Whiteland
Kami Owens - Austin
Addy Simpson - Crawford County
Reeva Hammelman - North Knox
Paige Barrett - Scottsburg
Alexis Knear - South Central (Elizabeth)

Copyright © 2017 Ideas in Motion Media